Wii Entertain U
 Search
 Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » AutoSNP Asins » The Return of the Naked ChefJanuary 10, 2009  
Categories
All Nintendo Hardware
All Nintendo Games
Nintendo Wii
Nintendo Wii Games
Nintendo DS
Nintendo DS Games
Computer & Video Games
Electronics
Software
DVD
Music
Books
Related Categories
• AutoSNP Asins
Special Features
Books
• Jamie Oliver
Food Writers
Food & Drink
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Food & Drink
Subjects
Books
• English
Language (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books
• Hardcover
Format (binding_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books
• Regular Size
Font Size (format_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books
The Return of the Naked Chef
The Return of the Naked Chef
enlarge
Author: Jamie Oliver
Publisher: Michael Joseph
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars(82 reviews)
Sales Rank: 3428

Languages: English (Original Language), English (Unknown), English (Published)
Media: Hardcover
Edition: Television tie-in edition
Pages: 288
Shipping Weight (lbs): 2.4
Dimensions (in): 9.7 x 7.6 x 1.5

ISBN: 0718144392
Dewey Decimal Number: 641
EAN: 9780718144395
ASIN: 0718144392

Publication Date: March 30, 2000
 
 All (53) New (14) Used (38) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 6
 1 2 3 4 5 6
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
£6.00
Usedjamseez
Comments:
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.00
Usedqueenbeen
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.2 out of 5 stars(6 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Used once - mark on front cover but otherwise excellent condition
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.00
Newmiss_c_smith86
Avg. Feedback Rating: 1.0 out of 5 stars(1 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments:
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.50
Usedcover_to_cover_bookshop
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(170 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Michael Joseph 2000
Date of Publication: 2000
Binding: hardcover
Description: 4to F/VG++ 1130 gms

Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.50
Usedcover_to_cover_bookshop
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(170 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Michael Joseph 2nd imp 2000
Date of Publication: 2000
Binding: hardcover
Description: 4to, glazed pictorial boards in a similar d/w, v min crsing to d/w o/w F/VG++ 1160 gms

Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.50
Usedcover_to_cover_bookshop
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(170 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Michael Joseph 6th imp 2000
Date of Publication: 2000
Binding: hardcover
Description: 4to, glazed pictorial boards in a similar d/w VG++/VG++ 1100 gms

Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£7.65
Usedteambarber
Comments:
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£7.75
Usedzebra_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(3906 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Hardback in dustjacket. Tight and clean. Light wear. corners lightly bumped. Very good condition.
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£7.75
Useddurnickbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(4003 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is pristine - despatches same or next day from the UK
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£7.95
Usedcorinne1300
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars(1772 reviews)
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: 2000 Michael Joseph hardcover complete with dust jacket, some wear to dust jacket, some wrinkling and crinkling at top of back panel, crease to top of back flap, price label on front, not price clipped, book itself in very good+ condition with mauve cloth covered boards with silver lettering on spine, very minor wear, internally very clean, very bright and tidy, appears to have had little use, binding sound, overall a very good copy
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Nintendo Games Consoles
Links
www.dribblez.com
www.search.ie
www.2bscene.ie