| Price | Condition | Seller | |
£6.00
| Used | jamseez Comments: Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£6.00
| Used | queenbeen Avg. Feedback Rating:   (6 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: Used once - mark on front cover but otherwise excellent condition Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£6.00
| New | miss_c_smith86 Avg. Feedback Rating:   (1 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£6.50
| Used | cover_to_cover_bookshop Avg. Feedback Rating:   (170 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: Publisher: Michael Joseph 2000 Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: hardcover Description: 4to F/VG++ 1130 gms Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£6.50
| Used | cover_to_cover_bookshop Avg. Feedback Rating:   (170 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: Publisher: Michael Joseph 2nd imp 2000 Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: hardcover Description: 4to, glazed pictorial boards in a similar d/w, v min crsing to d/w o/w F/VG++ 1160 gms Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£6.50
| Used | cover_to_cover_bookshop Avg. Feedback Rating:   (170 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: Publisher: Michael Joseph 6th imp 2000 Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: hardcover Description: 4to, glazed pictorial boards in a similar d/w VG++/VG++ 1100 gms Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£7.65
| Used | teambarber Comments: Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£7.75
| Used | zebra_books Avg. Feedback Rating:   (3906 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: Hardback in dustjacket. Tight and clean. Light wear. corners lightly bumped. Very good condition. Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£7.75
| Used | durnickbooks Avg. Feedback Rating:   (4003 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is pristine - despatches same or next day from the UK Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£7.95
| Used | corinne1300 Avg. Feedback Rating:   (1772 reviews) Location: United Kingdom Comments: 2000 Michael Joseph hardcover complete with dust jacket, some wear to dust jacket, some wrinkling and crinkling at top of back panel, crease to top of back flap, price label on front, not price clipped, book itself in very good+ condition with mauve cloth covered boards with silver lettering on spine, very minor wear, internally very clean, very bright and tidy, appears to have had little use, binding sound, overall a very good copy Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|